Is Swanson® Homemade Soup Maker Homemade Soup Maker Chicken Tortilla Soup Mix Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Black Beans, Tortilla Chips (Corn, Peanut Oil, Salt, Lime), Onions, Corn, Green Peppers, Green Chili Peppers, Tomatoes, Chili Pepper, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Green Onions, Salt, Garlic, Dried
Check Swanson® Homemade Soup Maker Homemade Soup Maker Chicken Tortilla Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson® Homemade Soup Maker Homemade Soup Maker Chicken Tortilla Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swanson® Homemade Soup Maker Homemade Soup Maker Chicken Tortilla Soup Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


