Is Swanson Natural Goodness Chicken Broth 33% Less Sodium - 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- natural flavoring
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Swanson Natural Goodness Chicken Broth 33% Less Sodium - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Natural Goodness Chicken Broth 33% Less Sodium - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swanson Natural Goodness Chicken Broth 33% Less Sodium - 32 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


