Is Swanson Organic Chicken Broth Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock**, Chicken Flavor**, Sea Salt, Carrot Juice**, Onion Juice**, Garlic**, Spices**, Tomato Paste**, Turmeric**.

Check Swanson Organic Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep