Is Swanson Spicy Beef Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- natural flavoring
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef stock, salt, natural flavoring, yeast extract, distilled vinegar, chili pepper extract.
Check Swanson Spicy Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Spicy Beef Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swanson Spicy Beef Broth is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


