Is Swanson White Meat Chicken Breast Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- white chicken breast with rib meat
white chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
White Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Contains Less than 2% of: Salt, Modified Food Starch, Rice Starch, Sodium Phosphate.
Check Swanson White Meat Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson White Meat Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swanson White Meat Chicken Breast is available at 2 retailers
KrogerRalphs
About this product
Poultry · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSalad


