Is Swedish Balls Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
t water, soya protein (18,5%), rapeseed oil, onion, potato flour, tomato paste, onion powder, apple juice concentrate, salt, pea fiber, seasoning (garlic, black pepper, allspice), natural flavourings, gelling agent (methyl cellulose), colour (plain caramel), for allergens see ingredients in bolded capital letters,
Check Swedish Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swedish Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunchSandwich


