Is Swedish Fish Brand Blue Raspberry Lemonade Soft & Chewy Candy Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright blue raspberry blended with a lemony tang delivers a sweet-tart flavor profile; pieces are soft, pliable, and chewy. Commonly eaten as casual snack, movie treat, or shared at parties; reviewers note consistent flavor, long chew, and suitability for candy mixes and gifting, with occasional comments about sweetness level variations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup. Justified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, White Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Carnauba Wax.

Check Swedish Fish Brand Blue Raspberry Lemonade Soft & Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go