Is Swedish Fish Brand Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- shellac
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, confectioner's glaze
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC, MALIC ACID, RED 40.
Check Swedish Fish Brand Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swedish Fish Brand Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


