Is Swedish Fish Mini Tropical Soft & Chewy Candy - 8oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical-flavored mini fish-shaped candies deliver a soft, chewy texture with concentrated fruity notes; fans commonly use them for snacking, party bowls, movie nights, candy mixes, and small treats. Customer reviews highlight satisfying chew, intense tropical taste, convenient bite-sized pieces, occasional stickiness during warm conditions, and consistent flavor across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, White Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1

Check Swedish Fish Mini Tropical Soft & Chewy Candy - 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swedish Fish Mini Tropical Soft & Chewy Candy - 8oz is available at 13 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sThe Fresh GrocerCvsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go