Is SWEDISH FISH SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Small, tropical fruit-flavored fish-shaped gummies deliver a soft, chewy texture and bright, citrusy and pineapple notes. Consumers report consistent chewiness, vivid flavor variety, and portability; common uses include snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and lunchbox treats. Packaging size suits single-serving convenience and occasional sharing. Reviews note consistent freshness and color.

Description
Small, tropical fruit-flavored fish-shaped gummies deliver a soft, chewy texture and bright, citrusy and pineapple notes. Consumers report consistent chewiness, vivid flavor variety, and portability; common uses include snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and lunchbox treats. Packaging size suits single-serving convenience and occasional sharing. Reviews note consistent freshness and color.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, White Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1
Check SWEDISH FISH SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEDISH FISH SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEDISH FISH SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


