Is Swedish Fish® Soft & Chewy Candy 24-2 oz. Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Beeswax,adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Swedish Fish® Soft & Chewy Candy 24-2 oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swedish Fish® Soft & Chewy Candy 24-2 oz. Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swedish Fish® Soft & Chewy Candy 24-2 oz. Bags is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


