Is SWEDISH FISH Soft & Chewy Candy, 3.6 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Small, fish-shaped gummies offer a sweet, fruity flavor and a soft, chewy texture suited to snacking, movie nights, party bags, and candy dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and nostalgic appeal; some report occasional stickiness between pieces and praise the convenience of portable, single-serving packaging for sharing and casual entertaining.

Description
Small, fish-shaped gummies offer a sweet, fruity flavor and a soft, chewy texture suited to snacking, movie nights, party bags, and candy dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and nostalgic appeal; some report occasional stickiness between pieces and praise the convenience of portable, single-serving packaging for sharing and casual entertaining.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, White Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Carnauba Wax.
Check SWEDISH FISH Soft & Chewy Candy, 3.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEDISH FISH Soft & Chewy Candy, 3.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Where to buy
SWEDISH FISH Soft & Chewy Candy, 3.6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


