Is Swedish Glace Dairy Free Vegan Raspberry Ice Cream Tub Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Raspberry ice cream in a 750ml tub delivers bright, tangy fruit flavor and a smooth, scoopable texture; reviewers note consistent berry intensity and creamy mouthfeel, while a minority report occasional iciness or firmness from freezer storage. Common uses include spooning from the tub, serving with desserts, or blending into milkshakes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, glucose syrup, raspberry puree (5%), coconut fat, dextrose, SOY protein (0.7%), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, pectin, carrageenan), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins (contain SOY)), salt, beetroot juice concentrate, acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring. Gluten free

Check Swedish Glace Dairy Free Vegan Raspberry Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swedish Glace Dairy Free Vegan Raspberry Ice Cream Tub is available at 3 retailers

AsdaIcelandTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking