Is SWEDISH MEATBALLS Peanut Free?

Ingredients
PASTA: WATER, COOKED EGG NOODLE (SEMOLINA [WHEAT] DURUM FLOUR, EGG, NIACIN, IRON, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SAUCE: WATER, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, GRADE A WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [A PRESERVATIVE]), STARCH, BEEF JUICES, SALT, BEEF FLAVOR [BEEF FAT AND FLAVORINGS], SUGAR, BEEF FLAVOR [CONTAINS SALT], ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, FLAVOR AND GRILL FLAVOR), GARLIC, SHERRY WINE (WINE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, MEATBALLS: (BEEF, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN PRODUCT (SOY FLOUR, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [B6], RIBOFLAVIN [B2], CYANOCOBALMIN [B12]), VEGETABLE PROTEIN PRODUCT (SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [B6], RIBOFLAVIN [B2], CYANOCOBALAMIN [B12]), BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], WHEY, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), BELL PEPPERS, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, TOMATO POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NONFAT DRY MILK), ONIONS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR. SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check SWEDISH MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEDISH MEATBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
About this product
Meat · Frozen


