Is Sweet Action Chocolate Fudge Brownie, Chocolate Fudge Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, BROWNIES (SUGAR, EGGS, FLOUR, DUTCH COCOA POWDER, BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING POWDER), FUDGE (BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE, CREAM, SUGAR, LIGHT CORN SYRUP, DUTCH COCOA POWDER, SALT, VANILLA) WATER, DUTCH COCOA POWDER, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUNFLOWER AND SOY LECITHIN
Check Sweet Action Chocolate Fudge Brownie, Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Action Chocolate Fudge Brownie, Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


