Is SWEET ACTION, ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY CHIP, RASPBERRY CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- chocolate chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE (RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, FRESH SQUEEZED LEMONS), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SWEET ACTION, ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY CHIP, RASPBERRY CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET ACTION, ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY CHIP, RASPBERRY CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


