Is SWEET ACTION, ICE CREAM, VEGAN CINNAMON ROLL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic soy milk
organic soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOY MILK, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT, WATER, GUAR GUM), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, BROWN SUGAR, VEGAN BUTTER (VEGETABLE OIL, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, NON DAIRY LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT), VANILLA, CINNAMON, SODIUM CITRATE, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check SWEET ACTION, ICE CREAM, VEGAN CINNAMON ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET ACTION, ICE CREAM, VEGAN CINNAMON ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


