Is SWEET ACTION, ICE CREAM, VIETNAMESE COFFEE, VIETNAMESE COFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), ESPRESSO EXTRACT, CHICORY ROOT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN

Check SWEET ACTION, ICE CREAM, VIETNAMESE COFFEE, VIETNAMESE COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go