Is Sweet Additions Zero Calorie Sucralose Sweetener 100 Packers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose with maltodextrin
dextrose with maltodextrin
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose With Maltodextrin, Sucralose.
Check Sweet Additions Zero Calorie Sucralose Sweetener 100 Packers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Additions Zero Calorie Sucralose Sweetener 100 Packers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Pringles 100 Calorie Packs
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
About this product
Unknown · Piece


