Is SWEET ADOBO PORK CARNITAS SEASONED DICED PORK, ONIONS AND PEPPERS WITH SWEET ADOBO SAUCE PACKET, SWEET ADOBO PORK CARNITAS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
- binder product smoke flavor added
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED DICED PORK WATER AND BINDER PRODUCT SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (PORK, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM OIL, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACTS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS PAPRIKA, SMOKE FLAVOR, FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, ROASTED PORK STOCK, CANE SUGAR, BACON FAT, DRIED POTATO, RICE STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), VEGETABLES (ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS), SWEET ADOBO SAUCE PACKET (WATER, SUGAR, CHILE PASTE [CHILE, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE {A SULFITE} AS PRESERVATIVES, XANTHAN GUM], KETCHUP [TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS], GUAJILLO CHILES [WATER, GUAJILLO CHILES], DISTILLED VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEASONING [SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SOYBEAN OIL AS PROCESSING AID], CHIPOTLE IN ADOBO SAUCE [CHIPOTLE PEPPER, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES], PORK STOCK BASE [ROASTED PORK STOCK, YEAST EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, BACON FAT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED POTATO]).
Check SWEET ADOBO PORK CARNITAS SEASONED DICED PORK, ONIONS AND PEPPERS WITH SWEET ADOBO SAUCE PACKET, SWEET ADOBO PORK CARNITAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET ADOBO PORK CARNITAS SEASONED DICED PORK, ONIONS AND PEPPERS WITH SWEET ADOBO SAUCE PACKET, SWEET ADOBO PORK CARNITAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
SWEET ADOBO PORK CARNITAS SEASONED DICED PORK, ONIONS AND PEPPERS WITH SWEET ADOBO SAUCE PACKET, SWEET ADOBO PORK CARNITAS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


