Is SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS ICE CREAM TOPPERS, SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- contains less than 1% of the following: butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Salt, Vegetable Oil (Peanut And/or Cottonseed), Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color
Check SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS ICE CREAM TOPPERS, SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS ICE CREAM TOPPERS, SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS ICE CREAM TOPPERS, SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Granule, Piece


