Is SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS ICE CREAM TOPPERS, SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- butter
- contains less than 1% of the following: butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Salt, Vegetable Oil (Peanut And/or Cottonseed), Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color
Check SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS ICE CREAM TOPPERS, SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS ICE CREAM TOPPERS, SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS ICE CREAM TOPPERS, SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Granule, Piece


