Is Sweet and salty mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted cashews
  • roasted almonds
  • toasted coconut chips

roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin seeds, Toasted coconut chips, Semi-sweet 55% dark chocolate chunks, Cane sugar, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Diced Deglet nour dates, Dates, Rice flour, Roasted cashews, Roasted almonds, Zante currant raisins, Raisins, Sunflower oil, Sea salt

Check Sweet and salty mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast