Is SWEET AND SMOKY SALMON RUB, SWEET AND SMOKY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, DEMERARA SUGAR, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE & GRILL), SPICES, TORULA YEAST, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS), CITRIC ACID AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check SWEET AND SMOKY SALMON RUB, SWEET AND SMOKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET AND SMOKY SALMON RUB, SWEET AND SMOKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


