No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Sweet Apple Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Skinless Chicken, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Dried Apples, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Ginger, Organic Onion

Check Sweet Apple Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Apple Chicken Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruitySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingSnack
Pescatarian? Sweet Apple Chicken Sausage | Spoonful