Is SWEET APPLE-WOOD SMOKED UNCURED BACON, SWEET APPLE-WOOD Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check SWEET APPLE-WOOD SMOKED UNCURED BACON, SWEET APPLE-WOOD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET APPLE-WOOD SMOKED UNCURED BACON, SWEET APPLE-WOOD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
About this product
Meat · Slice


