Is Sweet As Popcorn Gingerbread Flavoured Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibre
dietary fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Glaze [sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil, Spices, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (322 (soy), Anti-caking Agent (551), Acidity Regulator (296), Antioxidant (392), Yeast Extract, Colour (150d), Spice Extracts], Popcorn (36%), Vegetable Oil (antioxidant (319). Contains: Soy.
Check Sweet As Popcorn Gingerbread Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet As Popcorn Gingerbread Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


