Is Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce, 160 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, glossy and sweet with tangy smoke notes, this 160 oz barbecue sauce is commonly used as a glaze, marinade, dipping sauce, or finishing sauce for grilled meats, sandwiches and pulled preparations. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, clingy texture, large-volume value, and occasional complaints about overly sweet profile or packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, glossy and sweet with tangy smoke notes, this 160 oz barbecue sauce is commonly used as a glaze, marinade, dipping sauce, or finishing sauce for grilled meats, sandwiches and pulled preparations. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, clingy texture, large-volume value, and occasional complaints about overly sweet profile or packaging.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice, Caramel Color, Molasses, Sodium Benzoate, Garlic, Mustard Flour, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed, Dried
Check Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce, 160 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce, 160 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce, 160 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


