Is Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce, Sweet 'n Spicy, 28 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet and spicy barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture that clings to meats; commonly used for grilling, glazing, dipping, and sandwiches. Reviewers often cite a pronounced sweetness balanced by mild heat, consistent viscosity, easy pour bottle, and suitability for ribs, chicken, burgers; some report it can be overly sweet.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and spicy barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture that clings to meats; commonly used for grilling, glazing, dipping, and sandwiches. Reviewers often cite a pronounced sweetness balanced by mild heat, consistent viscosity, easy pour bottle, and suitability for ribs, chicken, burgers; some report it can be overly sweet.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice, Caramel Color, Molasses, Jalapeno Pepper (Dried), Sodium Benzoate, Garlic (Dried), Mustard Flour, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Tamarind, Celery Seed
Check Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce, Sweet 'n Spicy, 28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce, Sweet 'n Spicy, 28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce, Sweet 'n Spicy, 28 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


