Is Sweet Baby Ray's Beef Jerky, Sweet N Spicy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SEASONING BLEND (SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, MUSTARD, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RED PEPPER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), BROWN SUGAR, SWEET BABY RAY'S JERKY BASE (VINEGAR POWDER, (DEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR SOLIDS], TOMATO POWDER, PINEAPPLE JUICE POWDER, [MALTODEXTRIN, PINEAPPLE JUICE], WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER [[DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SULFATING AGENTS}, MALTODEXTRIN], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), RED PEPPER, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Sweet Baby Ray's Beef Jerky, Sweet N Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Ray's Beef Jerky, Sweet N Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


