Is Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Buffalo Wing Oat Free?

Description
Bold, tangy heat with a smooth, glossy viscosity that clings to foods; users report balanced sweet-spicy notes and a sticky, pourable texture. Commonly used to coat chicken wings, as a dipping sauce, or to baste grilled meats. Review themes mention consistent flavor, easy application, and varied perceptions of spiciness levels.

Description
Bold, tangy heat with a smooth, glossy viscosity that clings to foods; users report balanced sweet-spicy notes and a sticky, pourable texture. Commonly used to coat chicken wings, as a dipping sauce, or to baste grilled meats. Review themes mention consistent flavor, easy application, and varied perceptions of spiciness levels.
Ingredients
Aged Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Vegetable Oils (contain Soy, Antioxidant (319)), Garlic Powder (0.8%), Thickeners (405, 415), Paprika, Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160c, 160a), Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Preservative (385), Flavour. Contains Soy.
Check Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Buffalo Wing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Buffalo Wing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Buffalo Wing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


