Is Sweet Baby Ray's® Honey Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade 16 Fl. Oz. Squeeze Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, savory teriyaki flavor with glossy, viscous texture that clings when used as a glaze or marinade. Commonly applied to grilled meats, stir-fries, bowls, and as a dipping sauce; squeeze-bottle format enables controlled dispensing. Reviews often cite balanced taste, thick consistency, ease of use, and suitability for glazing or marinating.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, savory teriyaki flavor with glossy, viscous texture that clings when used as a glaze or marinade. Commonly applied to grilled meats, stir-fries, bowls, and as a dipping sauce; squeeze-bottle format enables controlled dispensing. Reviews often cite balanced taste, thick consistency, ease of use, and suitability for glazing or marinating.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]), Water, Sugar, Honey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Cottonseed Oil, Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor.
Check Sweet Baby Ray's® Honey Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade 16 Fl. Oz. Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Ray's® Honey Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade 16 Fl. Oz. Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Baby Ray's® Honey Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade 16 Fl. Oz. Squeeze Bottle is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


