Is Sweet Baby Rays Horseradish & Spice Dipping Sauce 14 Oz - 14 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet Baby Rays offers a gourmet dipping sauce in a 14-ounce bottle. This horseradish-and-spice flavored sauce is known for its bold and delicious taste. It is perfect for various dishes such as roast beef, onion rings, sandwiches, and marinades. People appreciate this dipping sauce and enjoy using it on chicken and baked potato wedges. With its flavorful profile and positive reception, Sweet Baby Rays' horseradish spice dipping sauce is a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet Baby Rays offers a gourmet dipping sauce in a 14-ounce bottle. This horseradish-and-spice flavored sauce is known for its bold and delicious taste. It is perfect for various dishes such as roast beef, onion rings, sandwiches, and marinades. People appreciate this dipping sauce and enjoy using it on chicken and baked potato wedges. With its flavorful profile and positive reception, Sweet Baby Rays' horseradish spice dipping sauce is a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice), Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Garlic (Dried), Spice, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Sweet Baby Rays Horseradish & Spice Dipping Sauce 14 Oz - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Rays Horseradish & Spice Dipping Sauce 14 Oz - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Baby Rays Horseradish & Spice Dipping Sauce 14 Oz - 14 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle


