Is Sweet Baby Ray's Original Smokehouse Sausage Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- cholesterol
- natural flavors including smoke
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, PORK, BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SPICES MOLASSES (CANE SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES, AND CANE CARAMEL), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING SMOKE AND GRILL (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL ), HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, AND SILICON DIOXIDE GROUND RED PEPPER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE , BHA, BHT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Sweet Baby Ray's Original Smokehouse Sausage Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Ray's Original Smokehouse Sausage Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


