Is Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Kickin Bourbon - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
high fructose corn syrup, water, distilled vinegar, molasses, aged cayenne red pepper modified corn starch, salt, contains less than 2% of bourbon, chipotle pepper puree (water, chipotle pepper), chili powder (chili pepper spice, salt, garlic), natural flavor, garlic (dried), xanthan gum, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate, tomato paste, sucralose, spice extractives, natural smoke flavor, citric acid, sodium citrate
Check Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Kickin Bourbon - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Kickin Bourbon - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Kickin Bourbon - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


