Is Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Sweet Chili - 16 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, mildly spicy sauce with a glossy, sticky texture that adheres well as a wing coating and glaze; commonly used for baking, grilling, air-frying, dipping and brushing on chicken or vegetables. Reviewers often mention balanced sweet-heat, effective glaze consistency, convenient bottle, while some describe it as overly sweet or mild.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, mildly spicy sauce with a glossy, sticky texture that adheres well as a wing coating and glaze; commonly used for baking, grilling, air-frying, dipping and brushing on chicken or vegetables. Reviewers often mention balanced sweet-heat, effective glaze consistency, convenient bottle, while some describe it as overly sweet or mild.
Ingredients
High In Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Pepper, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate ), Modified Food Starch, Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sriracha Chili Sauce (Red Chili, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Red Chili Powder, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite ), Red Bell Pepper, Garlic (Dried), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Chicken Base (Chicken Meat Including Natural Chicken Juices, Salt, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Hydrolyzed (Corn, Wheat And Soy) Protein, Whey (Dried), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Turmeric And Annatto Extracts), Spice, Chili De Arbol Pepper (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Metabisulfite, Garlic Powder, Paprika, High In Fructose Corn Syrup, Paprika
Check Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Sweet Chili - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Sweet Chili - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Sweet Chili - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


