Is Sweet Baby Rays Wing Sauce Buffalo - 22 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold buffalo-style heat with a noticeable sweet balance and moderate tang; texture is thick and sticky, allowing glossy coating and easy tossing. Commonly used as a wing glaze, dipping sauce, or finishing drizzle for sandwiches and snacks. Reviewers frequently cite strong flavor, convenient bottle, and occasional comments about sweetness level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Garlic (Dried), Paprika, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)

Check Sweet Baby Rays Wing Sauce Buffalo - 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Baby Rays Wing Sauce Buffalo - 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGrillingMeal Prep