Is Sweet Beans Bread Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

大納貴プレット 名 称食パン 原材料名小麦粉(国内製造)、 あずき、牛乳、砂糖、 マーガリン パター、練乳、イースト、食塩、卵/酸化防止剤(V. C.V. E)、着色料("-ム油由動チン)、(一部に小麦。乳成分,卵 ,大豆を含む)

Check Sweet Beans Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Grain · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking