Is SWEET BELGIAN WAFFLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS [EMULSIFIER], CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [FOR COLOR], WHOLE EGGS, YEAST, INVERT SUGAR, SORBITOL, SOY FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (VANNILA)
Check SWEET BELGIAN WAFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET BELGIAN WAFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Grain · Piece


