Is Sweet Bread & Butter Chips Fresh Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Calcium Chloride, Yellow 5, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80
Check Sweet Bread & Butter Chips Fresh Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Bread & Butter Chips Fresh Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Condiment · Slice


