Is SWEET BREAD & BUTTER PICKLES, SWEET BREAD & BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C YELLOW #5 AND FD&C BLUE #1), CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, PICKLING SPICE (DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, TURMERIC AND NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTS [CLOVE, GINGER, ALLSPICE, CINNAMON, RED PEPPER, CORIANDER, MUSTARD, BAY LEAVES AND DILL]), SALT, POLYSORBATE 80 AND LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check SWEET BREAD & BUTTER PICKLES, SWEET BREAD & BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET BREAD & BUTTER PICKLES, SWEET BREAD & BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Slice


