Is SWEET BREAD 'N BUTTER SANDWICH SLICES, SWEET BREAD 'N BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mustard Seed, Celery Seed, Dried Onions, Calcium Chloride, Spice, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Flavor), Polysorbate 80, Oleoresin Turmeric, Fresh Cucumbers, Oleoresin Turmeric
Check SWEET BREAD 'N BUTTER SANDWICH SLICES, SWEET BREAD 'N BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET BREAD 'N BUTTER SANDWICH SLICES, SWEET BREAD 'N BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEET BREAD 'N BUTTER SANDWICH SLICES, SWEET BREAD 'N BUTTER is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Slice


