Is SWEET CAJUN INFERNO TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • butter toffee peanuts

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), CAJUN AND HONEY ROAST SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, COLOR [BEET POWDER, TURMERIC]), CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, POTATO STARCH, PEANUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), SEASONINGS (SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA [FLAVOR AND COLOR], HERBS, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER INCLUDING HABANERO PEPPER, JALAPENO PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR]).

Check SWEET CAJUN INFERNO TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchTopping