Is SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CARAMEL AND FUDGE MIXED WITH GENEROUS AMOUNTS OF BUTTER-ROASTED PECANS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CARAMEL VARIEGATE (CREAM, WATER, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FUDGE VARIEGATE {HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, ROASTED PECANS {PECANS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), MOLASSES, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CARAMEL AND FUDGE MIXED WITH GENEROUS AMOUNTS OF BUTTER-ROASTED PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CARAMEL AND FUDGE MIXED WITH GENEROUS AMOUNTS OF BUTTER-ROASTED PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
PREMIUM BEAR TRACKS CARAMEL REVEL WITH CARAMEL CUPS AND PECANS ICE CREAM, BEAR TRACKS
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


