Is SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CARAMEL AND FUDGE MIXED WITH GENEROUS AMOUNTS OF BUTTER-ROASTED PECANS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted pecans
  • pecans
  • hydrogenated coconut oil

roasted pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CARAMEL VARIEGATE (CREAM, WATER, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FUDGE VARIEGATE {HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, ROASTED PECANS {PECANS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), MOLASSES, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CARAMEL AND FUDGE MIXED WITH GENEROUS AMOUNTS OF BUTTER-ROASTED PECANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CaramelNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing