Is SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CARAMEL AND FUDGE MIXED WITH GENEROUS AMOUNTS OF BUTTER-ROASTED PECANS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- pasteurized egg yolk
- cream
- skim milk
- natural flavors
- butter
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CARAMEL VARIEGATE (CREAM, WATER, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FUDGE VARIEGATE {HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, ROASTED PECANS {PECANS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), MOLASSES, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CARAMEL AND FUDGE MIXED WITH GENEROUS AMOUNTS OF BUTTER-ROASTED PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CARAMEL AND FUDGE MIXED WITH GENEROUS AMOUNTS OF BUTTER-ROASTED PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
PREMIUM BEAR TRACKS CARAMEL REVEL WITH CARAMEL CUPS AND PECANS ICE CREAM, BEAR TRACKS
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


