Is SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CARAMEL AND FUDGE MIXED WITH GENEROUS AMOUNTS OF BUTTER-ROASTED PECANS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CARAMEL VARIEGATE (CREAM, WATER, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FUDGE VARIEGATE {HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, ROASTED PECANS {PECANS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), MOLASSES, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CARAMEL AND FUDGE MIXED WITH GENEROUS AMOUNTS OF BUTTER-ROASTED PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CARAMEL AND FUDGE MIXED WITH GENEROUS AMOUNTS OF BUTTER-ROASTED PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
PREMIUM BEAR TRACKS CARAMEL REVEL WITH CARAMEL CUPS AND PECANS ICE CREAM, BEAR TRACKS
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


