Is SWEET CARROTS, JUICY TOMATOES, & LOVIN' BROCCOLI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non fat sour cream
- cultured skim milk
- whey solids
- skim milk solids
- whey
- skim milk
- low fat buttermilk
non fat sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, GRAPE TOMATOES, RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, LOW FAT BUTTERMILK, [SKIM MILK, WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], WATER, EGG YOLK, NON FAT SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM], DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, DRIED ONION, DRIED CARROTS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DRIED GREEN ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROCCOLI FLORETS.
Check SWEET CARROTS, JUICY TOMATOES, & LOVIN' BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CARROTS, JUICY TOMATOES, & LOVIN' BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


