Is SWEET CARROTS, JUICY TOMATOES, & LOVIN' BROCCOLI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured skim milk
- egg yolk
- non fat sour cream
- whey solids
- skim milk solids
- whey
- skim milk
- low fat buttermilk
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, GRAPE TOMATOES, RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, LOW FAT BUTTERMILK, [SKIM MILK, WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], WATER, EGG YOLK, NON FAT SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM], DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, DRIED ONION, DRIED CARROTS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DRIED GREEN ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROCCOLI FLORETS.
Check SWEET CARROTS, JUICY TOMATOES, & LOVIN' BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CARROTS, JUICY TOMATOES, & LOVIN' BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


