Is SWEET CHAI INFUSION BLACK ENERGY TEA, SWEET CHAI INFUSION Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural chai flavor
natural chai flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, BLACK TEA, NATURAL CHAI FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, L-THEANINE, VITAMIN B-3, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN B-5, VITAMIN B-6, VITAMIN B-12
Check SWEET CHAI INFUSION BLACK ENERGY TEA, SWEET CHAI INFUSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CHAI INFUSION BLACK ENERGY TEA, SWEET CHAI INFUSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


